1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : ELECTRONIC PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT
  4. KIMBALL ELECTRONICS INC
26.16-0.06(-0.23%)
125.7K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 20 Oct, 2026 4:00 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Kimball Electronics Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Kimball Electronics Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Kimball Electronics Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

50.9

Score is 50.87, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

44.8

RSI is 44.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

42.3

MFI is 42.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.3

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

0.7

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

1.0

Kimball Electronics Inc is currently at 0.98 Day ATR

Day ADX

26.2

Kimball Electronics Inc is currently at 26.22 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

6.4

Kimball Electronics Inc is currently at 6.37 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-5.1

Kimball Electronics Inc is currently at -5.14 Day ROC(125)

Kimball Electronics Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.06 (-0.23%)
    26.16 (LTP)
    25.8826.44
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.83 (-6.54%)
    26.16 (LTP)
    25.628.37
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    1.51 (6.13%)
    26.16 (LTP)
    24.5429.2
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    2.19 (9.14%)
    26.16 (LTP)
    21.8929.2
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -0.65 (-2.42%)
    26.16 (LTP)
    21.8929.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -2.15 (-7.59%)
    26.16 (LTP)
    21.0132
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    7.71 (41.79%)
    26.16 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    0.66 (2.59%)
    26.16 (LTP)
    12.4133.19
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -2.43 (-8.50%)
    26.16 (LTP)
    12.4133.19
    LowHigh

Kimball Electronics Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Kimball Electronics Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Harami Uptrend
    Homing Pigeon
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Kimball Electronics Inc has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Kimball Electronics Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Kimball Electronics Inc is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
26.8
10 Day SMA
27.8
20 Day SMA
27.7
30 Day SMA
26.8
50 Day SMA
25.8
100 Day SMA
25.5
150 Day SMA
25.5
200 Day SMA
25.9

Kimball Electronics Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Kimball Electronics Inc is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
3 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish3
RSI(14)
44.8
Stochastic Oscillator
14.0
CCI 20
-118.8
Awesome Oscillator
0.4
Momentum Oscillator
-2.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.3
Stochastic RSI
3.5
William
-82.8
Ultimate Oscillator
47.8

Kimball Electronics Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
26.16
Open
26.32
High
26.59
Low
25.99
Close
26.22
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 327.1427.0426.3826.87
Resistance 226.8726.8226.3326.64
Resistance 126.5426.4426.2726.5
Pivot Point26.2726.2226.2726.27
Support 125.9425.8426.1626.04
Support 225.6725.6226.1125.9
Support 325.3425.2426.0525.67

Kimball Electronics Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.89
3 Month
0.47
1 Year
0.47
3 Year
0.1

Kimball Electronics Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.47.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite